ASPIRE COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP AWARDS MASTER LIST

ASPIRE 2010 Community Leadership Award Winners
Dick Carey, Magothy River Association
David Cunningham, Severna Park Assistance Network
Gwen Douma Harring, Severna Park High School PTSO
Carla M Logan, Greater Severna Park Chamber of Commerce
Anne Myers, Partners in Care
John Norville, Greater Severna Park Council
Mildred Oakey, Genesis Health Care Severna Park
Sarah Ann Parsons, YWCA of Annapolis and Anne Arundel County
Lil Shelton, Annapolis Area Alumnae Chapter - Zeta Tau Alpha
Frank Winner, Volunteer Center of Anne Arundel County

ASPIRE 2009 Community Leadership Award Winners
Alison Burbage, Olde Severna Park Improvement Association
Maureen Cavaiola, Partners in Care
Tod Connell, Magothy River Association
David Fluetsch, Greater Severna Park Rotary Club
Luanne Kerrigan, Severna Park Middle School CAC PTO
Nancie Ann Moebius, Chesapeake Academy
Jerry Pesterfield, Greater Severna Park Council
Larry Ray, Greater Severna Park Chamber of Commerce
Alberta Stornetta, Arnold Preservation Council
Barbie and Dick Willis, Severna Park Community Center

ASPIRE 2008 Community Leadership Award Winners
Rachel Blair, Greater Severna Park Rotary Club
Maureen Carr-York, Greater Severna Park Council
Art Ebersberger, Greater Severna Park Chamber of Commerce
Charles "Chuck" Fitchet - Severna Park Elks Club
Dr. Sally Hornor, Magothy Land Trust
Kathy Laukhar, Severna Park Assistance Network
Jean Milone, Partners in Care
Joni Rose, Severna Park High School PTSO
Dan Tootle, Severna Park Community Center

ASPIRE 2007 Community Leadership Award Winners
Arwin Abrams, Hospice of the Chesapeake
Vernon W. Cooper, Severna Park Elks Club
Judy Harris, Greater Severna Park Chamber of Commerce
Sandra Jackson, Partners in Care
Rich Mason, Scenic Rivers Land Trust
Linda Moore, Severna Park Assistance Network
Michele Rose, Greater Severna Park Council
Jim Stands, Kiwanis Club of Severna Park
Don Walter, Greater Severna Park Rotary Club

ASPIRE 2005/2006 Community Leadership Award Winners
Tony Aversa, Green Hornets
Melvin Bender, Magothy River Land Trust
Carl Gutschick, The Community Center
Barbara Huston, Partners in Care
George Hepburn, Greater Severna Park Chamber of Commerce
Albert M. Johnston, Greater Severna Park Council
Christine Maranto, Severna Park High School PTSO

ASPIRE 2004 Community Leadership Award Winners
Mary Carter, YWCA of Annapolis and Anne Arundel County
Steve Schuh, Chesapeake Academy
Paul Spadaro, Magothy River Association
Joan Tiernan, The Community Center
Oliver Wittig, Severn River Lions